Holiday rentals
in lake Garda

CONTACT US

PRIVACY POLICY

Policy for processing of personal data pursuant to and by the effect of Article 13 of the New European Regulation 2016/679 concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION – GDPR).

Your privacy

Welcome to our website Interlingua (the Site).

Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l. collects and manages your personal data with the utmost care and adopts specific security measures to protect them. Below you will find all the information on how we process your personal data in relation to your browsing on Interlingua and using the services offered.

For detailed information on how Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l. manages your personal data, please read our Privacy Policy - Detailed information. 

Please read also the "Cookie Policy" of the Interlingua website, which contains detailed information regarding the use cookies and the conditions relating to our services. Some services may be subject to specific legal terms, in which case we will give you all the appropriate information from time to time.

The Data Controller

The Data Controller of your personal data is Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l.,  Corso Cangrande, 26 37017 Lazise (VR) C.F. and VAT number 03819130232.

Contact us at any time by email at info@interlingualazise.com or by writing to the address of Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l. for any clarification, question or requirement related to your privacy and the processing of your personal data.

Types of data processed and treatment purposes

Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l. processes the personal information you provide to us when you browse or use the services offered on Interlingua. Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l. can collect data about you such as personal data (name and surname, address), navigation data (IP address).

Your personal data is processed for the following purposes:

In the all this cases, the processing of your personal data is legitimate as it is necessary to execute an agreement with you or to provide you with the service that you have specifically requested.

We also conduct statistical surveys and analyses with data in aggregate form to understand how users interact and use the site, in order to improve our offer and our services.

Only with your express consent will we process your personal data to:

Subjects authorized to process your data

Your personal data is processed by trained personnel of Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l.. Your data could also be processed by our suppliers, previously assessed and chosen for their reliability and competence, for organizational and functional needs related to the provision of services on Interlingua. 

Data retention period

Your personal data is kept for a limited period of time depending on the purpose for which it was collected. At the end of this period your personal data will be deleted or otherwise rendered anonymous in an irreversible way. Depending on the purpose of the processing changes the retention period: for example some data may be stored in accordance with local regulations or the data used to send you our newsletters are kept until you ask us to cease sending.

Your rights

You can, at any time, revoke your consent to the processing of your data, know what kinf of your personal data are in our possession, their origin and how they are used, request the update, correction or integration and, when required by current provisions, the cancellation, limitation of treatment or oppose their treatment. You can also request to receive your personal data in our possession in a format readable by electronic devices and, when possible, the transfer of the same directly to a third party indicated by you.

You can file a complaint with one of the supervisory authorities responsible for compliance with the rules on personal data protection (for Italy it is the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data - http://www.garanteprivacy.it/), when you believe that the processing of your personal data has been carried out illegitimately.

Note

This information may be subject to changes and additions over time, so we invite you to check the contents periodically. Where possible, we will try to immediately inform you of any changes made.

PRIVACY POLICY - Detailed information

General information

Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l. with headquarters at Corso Cangrande, 26 37017 Lazise (VR) C.F. e P.IVA n. 03819130232 is the Data Controller, that is, the subject which decides how and why to process your personal data.

You can always contact Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l. by writing to the above address or sending an email to info@interlingualazise.com.

Type of personal data collected 

The categories of personal data that Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l. collects and processes when you browse on Interlingua are as follows:

We inform you that Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l. does not process personal data relating to minors. If you access Interlingua  and use the services offered by Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l., you declare that you are of legal age.

Use of the personal data

Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l. collects and processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Should you don't wish to receive further communications from Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l. or change your consent, you may interrupt these communications at any time by writing to the above address or to info@interlingualazise.com.

We inform you that you may receive further communications from us even after submitting your unsubscription request, as some submissions may have already been planned, our systems may take some time to process your request.

We process your personal data mainly through IT and electronic means; we adopt high security standards in all data processing, in full compliance with current legislation.

Legal basis of the processing

We process your personal data only in the presence of one of the conditions provided for by the law in force, and specifically:

for the conclusion and execution of a contract of which you are a part

Only the minimum information necessary for the execution of the contract of which you are a part is used. This basis legitimizes the processing of personal data that takes place in the following activities:

Communicating your personal data for these activities is a contractual obligation. If you do not wish to provide us with the requested data it will not be possible to conclude or execute the contract and your requests.

to comply with a legal obligation

With the legal obligations to which Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l. conforms in accordance with the tax provisions and other regulations to which Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l. is subject, your data will be necessary and will be processed to respect these obligations.

The processing of CVs voluntarily sent to Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l. is legitimate because it is expressly authorized by a law, which specifies that in this case the consent of the person to whom the personal data refers is not required.

for our legitimate interest.

If you purchase products or services on Interlingua by credit or debit card, some of your personal data may be processed to carry out anti-fraud activities: we have a legitimate interest in carrying out this activity to prevent and pursue any fraudulent activity.

 based on your consent.

Marketing activities, opinion polls, market research and analysis of your browsing and consumption habits are all subject to your explicit consent. Providing your personal data for these activities is absolutely optional.

Authorized for treatment

Your personal data will be processed by Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l. internal staff who are specifically trained and authorised to personal data process.

Your personal data will also be transmitted to third parties that we use to provide our services; these subjects have been adequately selected and offer a guarantee of compliance with the rules on the processing of personal data. These third parties have been appointed as data controllers and carry out their activities according to the instructions given by Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l. and under its control.

The third parties in question belong to the following categories: banking operators, internet providers, companies specialised in IT and telematic services; couriers; companies that carry out marketing activities; companies specialised in market research and data processing, consulting company.

The updated list of the persons in charge of data processing and of data controllers  is kept at the the Data Controller's headquarter.

Your data may be transmitted to police and judicial and administrative authorities, in accordance with the law, for the detection and prosecution of crimes, the prevention and protection from threats to public security, to allow Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l. to ascertain, exercise or defend a right in court, as well as for other reasons related to the protection of the rights and freedoms of others.

Data retention period

Your personal data are keeped for a limited period of time, which is different depending on the type of activity that involves the processing of your personal data. After this period, your data will be permanently erased or otherwise rendered anonymous in an irreversible way.

In any case, for technical reasons, the termination of the processing and the subsequent cancellation or irreversible anonymisation of the related personal data will be final within thirty days of the terms indicated below.

Your personal data is stored in compliance with the following terms and criteria:

Your rights

You can exercise your rights at any time with reference to the specific processing of your personal data by Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l.. These rights consist of:

In order to exercise the rights described above you can contact us by writing to the address of the data controller.

To ensure that the data of our users are not subject to violations or illegitimate use by third parties before accepting the request we can proceed to a verification of the identity of the applicant.

Security measures

Your personal data are processed with specific technical and organizational security measures, aimed at preventing illegitimate or fraudulent use. In particular, we use security measures that guarantee: the pseudonymisation or the encryption of your data; the confidentiality, integrity, availability of your data, the ability to restore data breach. In addition, Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l. undertakes to test, verify and regularly evaluate the effectiveness of technical and organizational measures in order to guarantee continuous improvement in the safety of treatments.

Complaints

If you believe that the processing of your personal data has been carried out illegally, you can file a complaint with one of the supervisory authorities responsible for compliance with the rules on personal data protection. In Italy, the complaint can be presented to the Italian Data Protection Authority.

More information on the presentation methods are available on the website of the Italian Data Protection Authority, at http://www.garanteprivacy.it.

Privacy policy updates

This privacy policy may be subject to changes and additions over time. We invite you to periodically check the contents: where possible, we will try to inform you promptly about the changes made and their consequences.

The updated version of the privacy information, in any case, will be published on this page, with indication of the date of its last update.

Legislative references

The processing of your personal data is carried out by Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l. in full compliance with the regulations on the matter pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, the rules on the processing of Italian personal data and the provisions of the Italian Data Protection Authority www.garanteprivacy.it.

Ultimo aggiornamento: giugno 2018



COOKIE POLICY

Data Controller

The use of cookies by  Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l. ("the Administrator"), with registered office at Corso Cangrande, 26 37017 Lazise (VR),email: info@interlingualazise.com, falls under the Manager’s privacy policy, in conformity with the terms of Legislative Decree 196/03 of the Personal Data Protection Code (Privacy Code) and the Order of 8 May 2014, “Identification of the simplified procedures for providing information and getting consent for the use of cookies” from the Italian Data Protection Authority. Pursuant to Art. 13 of the Privacy Code, we inform you that Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l., as Data Controller, acts in conformity with the terms of the corresponding legislation.

What is a cookie and what is its purpose?

A cookie is a small file that is sent to the browser and saved on your device when you visit a website like  Interlingua Immobiliare (“the website”).
Cookies allow the site to function efficiently and improve its services, in addition to providing information to the site owner for statistical or advertising purposes, primarily to personalise your navigation experience by remembering your preferences (for example, remembering the language and currency you set, in order to recognise you at the next visit, etc.).

Acceptance Procedures

As specified in the brief notice indicated in the banner, you may give your consent to the use of cookies simply by clicking on the “OK” key, and closing the banner with the “X” key, scrolling down the page or clicking on any element of the content within the site’s pages.
Continuing to navigate upon exiting this cookie policy without specifically choosing to manage permissions is equivalent to granting consent to the use of all cookies.

Which cookies do we use and for what purposes?

Our website uses various types of first party cookies (organized and managed by Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l.), and third party cooks (organized and managed by third parties based on their own individual privacy policies and not under the control of Interlingua Immobiliare s.r.l.) and similar technologies, each of which has a specific function.

How to remove or block cookies.

By browsing on  Interlingua Immobiliare you implicitly agree to the use of cookies. By default, browsers generally accept the use of cookies from both  Interlingua Immobiliare and third-party sites.
You can still change these settings in different ways depending on the type of browser used.
If several devices different from each other are used to display and access Internet sites (for example, computer, smartphone, tablet, etc.), you must ensure that each browser on each device is adjusted to reflect cookie preferences.
Disabling cookies may affect user experience of the site; for example, you might not be able to visit certain specific sections or receive customised information.

To manage the use of cookies, you must change your browser settings as follows for the most popular browsers:

To disable analytical cookies and prevent Google Analytics from collecting information about your navigation, you can download the add-on to deactivate Google Analytics.

Technical cookies

The user can disable the use of technical cookies at any time, but by doing may not be guaranteed full usability of the site. Should the user still intend to exercise such right, he/she can select/deselect individual cookies, in the way illustrated at the bottom of this policy.

Third-party profiling cookies

The site also uses the following third-party cookies

Ultimo aggiornamento: giugno 2018